Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky
Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky
Last updated: Jan 7, 2026

Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1558743393

Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky D.O.

Radiologist

He is located at 2355 Highway 36 West Ste. 100 in Roseville, MN 55113. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558743393. Appointment can be made via the phone number (651) 292-2000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky.

  • MRI

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: The Duluth Clinic Ltd

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Exelixis $10

Other

Food and Beverage $11

Looking for more Radiologists?

Here are radiologists in Minnesota you may want to explore.

Dr. An Ly Church
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 909 Fulton Street Southeast Minneapolis, 55455, MN
Dr. Christine U. Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Steven D. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 927 Churchill Street West Stillwater, 55082, MN
Dr. Robert Edwards
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3600 Minnesota Drive Suite 800 Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Elizabeth Ann Lindgren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3850 Park Nicollet Boulevard St Louis Park, 55416, MN
Dr. Eric J. Lantz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Douglas L. Brown
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Anuj Sharan Dixit
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. John E. Crouch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3600 Minnesota Drive Suite 800 Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Philip R. Karsell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky treat?

Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky provides treatment for MRI.

Where can you meet with Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky?

Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky's office is located at 2355 Highway 36 West Ste. 100 in Roseville, MN 55113.

Does Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Phillip L. Rathousky accepts insurance.